Mid-Illini Conference academic honor roll

Staff reports

The following Metamora High School seniors qualified for the 2011-12 Mid-Illini Conference all-academic athlete honor roll:

Bryce Adams    Soccer

Travis Ahrens    Football

Katelyn Alig    Cheer, softball

Maddie Anglin    Softball, volleyball

Kristin Anglin    Tennis, track

Paige Arends    Cheer, soccer

Sam Bachman    Golf, track

Aly Becraft    Cheer, volleyball

Mitchell Billimack    Basketball, soccer

Brittany Brinkman    Tennis

Jessica Chanto-Lukert    Cross country, track

Laurel Christ    Tennis

Andrew Christensen    Baseball, football

Janelle Cordes    Cross country, track

Lily Costello    Cheer, soccer, volleyball

Michael Crotteau    Cross country, track

Alexa Cusac    Cross country, track

Max Daniels    Soccer

Tyler Deatherage    Football

Josephine DePauw    Cross country, track

Jasmine Dinh    Cross country, track

Emalee Fandel    Softball

Josh Figg    Swimming

Britney Foiles    Track

Morgan Forney    Dance

Ben Friday    Basketball, football

Alec Gardner    Tennis

Kerry Garrison    Tennis, track

Jessica Griffin    Cheer, cross country, track

Anna Gualandri    Basketball, soccer, volleyball

Margaret Gutwein    Cross country

Andy Haines    Football, track

Shelby Holsapple    Cheer, cross country, softball

Kristen Holt    Softball

Ross Hoover    Football

Caitlin Husted    Cross country, track

Shannon Ingles    Cross country, track

Kasey Kanaga    Softball, volleyball

Jaclyn Klockenga    Golf

Kaitlyn Knoblauch    Cross country, softball

Justin Lane    Track

Austin Lewis    Baseball, golf

Jose Lipp    Golf, track

Julia Markun    Dance

Hannah May    Tennis

Colleen McNally    Swimming, track

Austin McVey    Football, cheer

Miranda Mientus    Cross country, track

Kaileigh Moore    Cheer, dance

Nicole Musselman    Volleyball

Adam Nash    Golf, track

Adam Parr    Football, track

Heta Peltola    Golf, track

Alberto Poletto    Soccer, tennis

Kelly Pycz    Track

Jordan Rauh    Cross country, tennis

Kristin Rauh    Soccer, volleyball

Jarod Reatherford    Football, cheer

Josh Rector    Football

Mitchell Remmert    Golf, track, cheer

April Rohman    Basketball

Tori Rose    Swimming

Abigail Ruskey    Cross country, track

Valeria Sanchez Hernandez    Track

Joy Seaboch    Cheer

Marissa Shields    Cross country, track

Stephanie Slyman    Basketball

Sara Stuedemann    Cross country, track

Chance TerBush    Football

Brennan Tschop    Soccer

Quinn Vaughn    Soccer, tennis

Kelsey Whetzel    Cheer, soccer

Brandon White    Football, track

Allison Whittington    Cheer

Hannah Whittington    Cheer

Lindsey Wille    Track, volleyball

Rebekah Williams    Dance

Bailey Wilmot    Swimming, track

Katherine Wipfler    Cross country